Startech Com Gigabit

StarTech. Com MCM1110MMLC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact

StarTech. Com MCM1110MMLC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact
StarTech. Com MCM1110MMLC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact
StarTech. Com MCM1110MMLC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact
StarTech. Com MCM1110MMLC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact
StarTech. Com MCM1110MMLC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact

StarTech. Com MCM1110MMLC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact

Prodotto Nuovo di fabbrica, nella sua confezione originale di vendita (o "bulk" se specificato altrove), mai aperto, mai usato. Spedizione Corriere Espresso, con assicurazione inclusa SEMPRE! 1 Gbps - Amount of ports: - duplex - Ethernet - Converter - RJ-45 - Plug'n'Play - Unmanaged - Stand-Alone - MDI Port Detection - 3 U. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 1000Base-T, 100Base-TX, 10Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX.

Fiber optic connector: LC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. LED indicators: Activity, Link, Power, Product colour: Black, Housing material: Steel.

Input voltage: 100 - 240 V, Input current: 1 A, Output voltage: 5 V. Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550m / 1804ft This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches.

The converter provides a powerful extended networking solution for campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums, or other areas requiring network access. Cost-effective extension and dependable performance The Gigabit Fiber Media Converter provides a cost-effective and dependable solution for shorter range network extensions. It connects an Ethernet network to remote devices over a fiber backbone, with a 550m range on the fiber optic interface. The media converter has a durable metal housing, engineered to deliver long-lasting performance.

Versatile connections for broad compatibility Fully compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks, the fiber media converter supports auto negotiation to bridge different speed networks and devices to a Gigabit fiber network. It provides versatile connectivity to your existing networks and devices, allowing you to maximize the usage and performance of legacy equipment. The multimode transceiver is removable, giving you the flexibility to change your transceiver in the future to meet your networking needs. Easy installation and compact convenience The unmanaged fiber media converter has a standalone design with simple plug-and-play set-up to ensure fast and easy installation.

Compact in size, the converter gives you flexible installation options - including a wall mounting option to save space. On sale at our store are intended for use at 220-240 Volts and in some cases at 100-240 Volts as well. PERCHE' NOI / WHY EEEMARKET. Imballiamo (con cura) e spediamo ogni giorno in tutto il mondo. Le spedizioni partono dall' Italia e sono sempre assicurate contro danni e smarrimenti.

Spediamo lo stesso giorno del pagamento o entro 4 giorni lavorativi dalla ricezione del pagamento. Vuoi sapere quando ti sara' consegnato l'ordine?

For special EU member states territories Canarias, Madeira, Azores, Ceuta Y Melilla, etc. Accettiamo anche bonifico bancario su conto Unicredit o Deutsche Bank. We accept bank transfer too: in USD to an American bank account, in GBP to a UK bank account and in Euro to an Italian bank account.

Dormi sonni tranquilli: se i prodotti si rivelano difettosi, se non sono compatibili, se non corrispondono alla descrizione o se semplicemente non ti piacciono, contattaci entro 60 giorni dalla ricezione. Ti aiuteremo a restituirceli per un cambio o un rimborso. Prodotti 100% originali, nuovi di zecca - eeemarket non vende prodotti usati o contraffatti - MAI! Lasciamo il feedback positivo per primi. Assistenza Clienti di comprovata esperienza ed eccellente livello.

E siamo ancora pazzi di questo lavoro. Ci auguriamo tu possa apprezzare la nostra serietà ed affidabilità. Potrai sempre contare su di noi. Per qualunque esigenza, noi siamo qui, puoi contarci! We are the Hi-Tech Lovers. And we're keeping on loving this job! Hope you will appreciate our seriousness and reliability. You can always count on us! For any information, we're here! Com MCM1110MMLC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact" is in sale since Friday, March 8, 2019. This item is in the category "Informatica\Networking e server enterprise\Componenti router enterprise\Altro componenti router". The seller is "eeemarket" and is located in Interporto Nola Italy. This item can be shipped to North, South, or Latin America, all countries in Europe, all countries in continental Asia, Australia.
StarTech. Com MCM1110MMLC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact