Startech Com Gigabit

StarTech. Com Gigabit Multi Mode LC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 1000MbpsNEW

StarTech. Com Gigabit Multi Mode LC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 1000MbpsNEW
StarTech. Com Gigabit Multi Mode LC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 1000MbpsNEW
StarTech. Com Gigabit Multi Mode LC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 1000MbpsNEW
StarTech. Com Gigabit Multi Mode LC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 1000MbpsNEW
StarTech. Com Gigabit Multi Mode LC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 1000MbpsNEW

StarTech. Com Gigabit Multi Mode LC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 1000MbpsNEW

The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, this GbE to MM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, the Ethernet to LC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U), as well as a replaceable SFP slot.

THE LATEST IN TECHNOLOGY DELIVERED WORLDWIDE. ITEM DISPATCHED FROM OUR UK WAREHOUSE. Supportsstandalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis. SFP can beremoved from the unit, for replacement or swapping to a differentspecification.

Cost-effectiveway to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling. 1- Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female. 0°Cto 60°C (32°F to 140°F). 10°Cto 70°C (14°F to 158°F).

This product has no reviews yet, however see what our buyers say about our other products.. We can deliver to anywhere in the World!

We pride ourselves in delivering your item from the United Kingdom to as far as Australia in as little as 3 days depending on the service selected. Please Note that this excludes software, mapping and Hygiene products as these can only be exchanged if faulty. The Sustuu Store is a consumer electronics retail website dedicated to top brand-name manufacturers and specializes in the categories of GPS, home/office phones, personal care, pet products, and much more. Interested in becoming a vendor? We at Sustuu are always looking to expand our product line and build strong relationships with manufacturers and distribution partners.

Or give us a ring anytime from 09:00 to 17:30 GMT, Monday - Friday, on 0203 0111 888. Com Gigabit Multi Mode LC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 1000MbpsNEW" is in sale since Monday, March 11, 2019. This item is in the category "Computers/Tablets & Networking\Enterprise Networking, Servers\Other Enterprise Networking". The seller is "sustuu" and is located in Harrow, North West London. This item can be shipped worldwide.

com
  • EAN: 65030846226
  • Manufacturer Part Number: V209688
  • MPN: ET91000LC2
  • Warranty: 24 Months

  • StarTech. Com Gigabit Multi Mode LC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 1000MbpsNEW