Startech Com Gigabit

StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km

StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km
StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km
StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km
StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km
StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km

StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km

The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, the GbE to SM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability.

Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to SC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U). Box Contains Fiber Media ConverterUniversal Power Adapter (NA/UK/EU)Instruction Manual.

Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring help ensure maximum up-time. Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility. Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis. Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling. Product Dimensions: 23 x 9 x 7 cm.

Date First Available: 29 Jun. For orders of more than 3 please message us because we have many more in stock.

If you have any questions regarding the product please message us and we'll be more than happy to help. Com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km" is in sale since Tuesday, May 29, 2018. This item is in the category "Computers/Tablets & Networking\Enterprise Networking, Servers\Other Enterprise Networking".

The seller is "orchard-products" and is located in IP294HB. This item can be shipped to United Kingdom, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Australia, Canada, Japan, New Zealand, China, Israel, Hong Kong, Norway, Mexico, Singapore, South Korea, Switzerland, Thailand, Chile.

  • MPN: ET91000SM402
  • Brand: STARTECH.COM
  • UPC: 065030846219
  • EAN: Does not apply


StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km