Startech Com Gigabit

StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MM LC 55

StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MM LC 55
StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MM LC 55
StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MM LC 55
StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MM LC 55
StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MM LC 55

StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MM LC 55

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550 m /1804 feet. Gigabit ethernet fiber media converter with SFP transceiver.

Copper ethernet to fiber media converter. This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. The converter provides a powerful extended networking solution for campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums, or other areas requiring network access. Cost-effective extension and dependable performance.

The Gigabit Fiber Media Converter provides a cost-effective and dependable solution for shorter range network extensions. It connects an Ethernet network to remote devices over a fiber backbone, with a 550m range on the fiber optic interface.

The media converter has a durable metal housing, engineered to deliver long-lasting performance. Versatile connections for broad compatibility. Fully compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks, the fiber media converter supports auto negotiation to bridge different speed networks and devices to a Gigabit fiber network.

It provides versatile connectivity to your existing networks and devices, allowing you to maximize the usage and performance of legacy equipment. The multimode transceiver is removable, giving you the flexibility to change your transceiver in the future to meet your networking needs. Easy installation and compact convenience. The unmanaged fiber media converter has a standalone design with simple plug-and-play set-up to ensure fast and easy installation. Compact in size, the converter gives you flexible installation options - including a wall mounting option to save space.

Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MM LC 55" is in sale since Thursday, November 22, 2018. This item is in the category "Computers/Tablets & Networking\Enterprise Networking, Servers\Other Enterprise Networking".

The seller is "shop*marti_brandstore" and is located in London. This item can be shipped to United Kingdom.COM
  • MPN: Does not apply
  • Item Weight: 508 g
  • Voltage: 5 volts
  • Style Name: Gigabit LC Compact
  • Item Model Number: MCM1110MMLC
  • Size Name: MM
  • Shipping Weight: 544 g
  • Brand Name: STARTECH.COM
  • Product Dimensions: 28.3 x 13.7 x 6.7 cm

  • StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MM LC 55