Startech Com Gigabit

StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MM LC

StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MM LC
StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MM LC
StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MM LC
StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MM LC
StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MM LC

StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MM LC

It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. The converter provides a powerful extended networking solution for campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums, or other areas requiring network access. Cost-effective extension and dependable performanceThe Gigabit Fiber Media Converter provides a cost-effective and dependable solution for shorter range network extensions. It connects an Ethernet network to remote devices over a fiber backbone, with a 550m range on the fiber optic interface.

The media converter has a durable metal housing, engineered to deliver long-lasting performance. Versatile connections for broad compatibilityFully compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks, the fiber media converter supports auto negotiation to bridge different speed networks and devices to a Gigabit fiber network. It provides versatile connectivity to your existing networks and devices, allowing you to maximize the usage and performance of legacy equipment. The multimode transceiver is removable, giving you the flexibility to change your transceiver in the future to meet your networking needs.

Easy installation and compact convenienceThe unmanaged fiber media converter has a standalone design with simple plug-and-play set-up to ensure fast and easy installation. Compact in size, the converter gives you flexible installation options - including a wall mounting option to save space.

By entering your model number. Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection up to 550 m /1804 feet. Gigabit ethernet fiber media converter with SFP transceiver. Copper ethernet to fiber media converter. Product Dimensions: 28.3 x 13.7 x 6.7 cm.

Date First Available: 31 July 2015. For orders of more than 3 please message us because we have many more in stock. If you have any questions regarding the product please message us and we'll be more than happy to help. Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MM LC" is in sale since Wednesday, October 3, 2018. This item is in the category "Computers/Tablets & Networking\Enterprise Networking, Servers\Other Enterprise Networking".

The seller is "orchard-products" and is located in Bury St Edmunds. This item can be shipped to United Kingdom, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Australia, Canada, Japan, New Zealand, China, Israel, Hong Kong, Norway, Mexico, Singapore, South Korea, Switzerland, Thailand, Chile, Sweden.

  • Size Name: MM
  • EAN: 0065030861465
  • MPN: MCM1110MMLC
  • Brand: StarTech
  • UPC: 065030861465
  • Style Name: Gigabit LC Compact


StarTech. Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Compact 850nm MM LC