Startech Com Gigabit

STARTECH. COM Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m Gigabi

STARTECH. COM Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m Gigabi
STARTECH. COM Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m Gigabi
STARTECH. COM Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m Gigabi
STARTECH. COM Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m Gigabi
STARTECH. COM Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m Gigabi

STARTECH. COM Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m Gigabi
A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, this GbE to MM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, the Ethernet to LC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U), as well as a replaceable SFP slot. Box Contains Fiber Media ConverterUniversal Power Adapter (NA/UK/EU)Instruction Manual. Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber. 1000base-sx/Fiber Converter/Media Converter Multi Mode Fiber LC 550m. Product Dimensions: 23 x 9 x 7 cm. Date First Available: 29 Jun. For orders of more than 3 please message us because we have many more in stock.

If you have any questions regarding the product please message us and we'll be more than happy to help. COM Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m Gigabi" is in sale since Tuesday, May 29, 2018. This item is in the category "Computers/Tablets & Networking\Computer Cables & Connectors\Networking Cables & Adapters\Splitters, Couplers & Adapters". The seller is "orchard-products" and is located in IP294HB. This item can be shipped to United Kingdom, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Australia, United States, Canada, Japan, New Zealand, China, Israel, Hong Kong, Norway, Indonesia, Malaysia, Mexico, Singapore, South Korea, Switzerland, Taiwan, Thailand, Saudi arabia, South africa, United arab emirates, Ukraine, Chile.

  • Size Name: MM
  • EAN: Does not apply
  • MPN: ET91000LC2
  • Brand: STARTECH.COM
  • UPC: Does not apply
  • Style Name: Gigabit LC


STARTECH. COM Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m Gigabi