Startech Com Gigabit

StarTech. Com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m ET91000LC

StarTech. Com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m ET91000LC
StarTech. Com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m ET91000LC
StarTech. Com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m ET91000LC
StarTech. Com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m ET91000LC

StarTech. Com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m ET91000LC

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, this GbE to MM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability.

Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, the Ethernet to LC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U), as well as a replaceable SFP slot. Mean time between failures (MTBF). 95 x 160 x 20 mm.

We do not take any responsibilty after this. For more details please see our Terms & Conditions. Please Note we can not deliver on Weekends and Bank Holidays. Deivery Time stated above does not include Weekends and Bank Holidays.

We are UK Based Online Retailers Since 2005. Sign up to our newsletter for special deals. Com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m ET91000LC" is in sale since Thursday, October 25, 2018. This item is in the category "Computers/Tablets & Networking\Enterprise Networking, Servers\Other Enterprise Networking".

The seller is "smartteck-outlet" and is located in Bradford, West Yorkshire. This item can be shipped to United Kingdom, Japan, Canada, Ireland, Australia, Germany, France, Greece, Italy, Spain, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Sweden, New Zealand, China, Israel, Hong Kong, Norway, Mexico, Singapore, South Korea, Switzerland, Thailand, Chile.
StarTech. Com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m ET91000LC