Startech Com Gigabit

StarTech. Com ET91000LCOAM OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

StarTech. Com ET91000LCOAM OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
StarTech. Com ET91000LCOAM OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
StarTech. Com ET91000LCOAM OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
StarTech. Com ET91000LCOAM OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
StarTech. Com ET91000LCOAM OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

StarTech. Com ET91000LCOAM OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Prodotto Nuovo di fabbrica, nella sua confezione originale di vendita (o "bulk" se specificato altrove), mai aperto, mai usato. Spedizione Corriere Espresso, con assicurazione inclusa SEMPRE!

In-Band OAM 10/100/1000 Fiber Converter. Data transfer rate (max): 1250 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, 100Base-TX, 10Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX. Fiber optic connector: LC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. LED indicators: LAN, Link, Power, Colour of product: Black, Housing material: Steel.

Input voltage: 100 - 240, Output current: 1 A. Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber with remote management capabilities The ET91000LCOAM Managed Fiber Media Converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber, with the added benefit of remote management capabilities. Compliant with 802.3ah OAM (Operations, Administration & Management), this managed media converter incorporates an easy-to-use web interface for operation, administration and maintenance, enabling you to quickly determine the location of failing links and the fault conditions without sending service personnel to the physical location of the device.

An effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, the Ethernet to fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds at distances of up to 550m (1804ft) through the installed Multi-Mode LC SFP. The converter also features an all-steel chassis, for durability in harsh environments. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U" text="20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis(ETCHS2U), as well as a replaceable MSA-compliant SFP slot. On sale at our store are intended for use at 220-240 Volts and in some cases at 100-240 Volts as well.

PERCHE' NOI / WHY EEEMARKET. Imballiamo (con cura) e spediamo ogni giorno in tutto il mondo. Le spedizioni partono dall' Italia e sono sempre assicurate contro danni e smarrimenti. Spediamo lo stesso giorno del pagamento o entro 4 giorni lavorativi dalla ricezione del pagamento.

Vuoi sapere quando ti sara' consegnato l'ordine? For special EU member states territories Canarias, Madeira, Azores, Ceuta Y Melilla, etc. Accettiamo anche bonifico bancario su conto Unicredit o Deutsche Bank. We accept bank transfer too: in USD to an American bank account, in GBP to a UK bank account and in Euro to an Italian bank account. Dormi sonni tranquilli: se i prodotti si rivelano difettosi, se non sono compatibili, se non corrispondono alla descrizione o se semplicemente non ti piacciono, contattaci entro 60 giorni dalla ricezione.

Ti aiuteremo a restituirceli per un cambio o un rimborso. Prodotti 100% originali, nuovi di zecca - eeemarket non vende prodotti usati o contraffatti - MAI! Lasciamo il feedback positivo per primi.

Assistenza Clienti di comprovata esperienza ed eccellente livello. E siamo ancora pazzi di questo lavoro. Ci auguriamo tu possa apprezzare la nostra serietà ed affidabilità. Potrai sempre contare su di noi.

Per qualunque esigenza, noi siamo qui, puoi contarci! We are the Hi-Tech Lovers. And we're keeping on loving this job!

Hope you will appreciate our seriousness and reliability. You can always count on us!

For any information, we're here! Com ET91000LCOAM OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter" is in sale since Wednesday, September 5, 2018. This item is in the category "Informatica\Networking e server enterprise\Componenti server\Memorie (RAM) per server".

The seller is "eeemarket" and is located in Interporto Nola Italy. This item can be shipped to North, South, or Latin America, all countries in Europe, all countries in continental Asia, Australia.


StarTech. Com ET91000LCOAM OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter