Startech Com Gigabit

StarTech. Com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible Cisco Rugged SFP Gigabit SF

StarTech. Com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible Cisco Rugged SFP Gigabit SF
StarTech. Com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible Cisco Rugged SFP Gigabit SF
StarTech. Com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible Cisco Rugged SFP Gigabit SF

StarTech. Com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible Cisco Rugged SFP Gigabit SF
The GLCZXSMRGDST is a Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-ZX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 70 km (43.5 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1550 nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Type: Single Mode Connector Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 70 km (43.5 mi) MTBF: 1,536,764 hours Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance. By entering your model number.

Guaranteed 100% Cisco compatible Meets MSA standards and is designed, programmed and tested to perform identically to the Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD optical transceiver module. SIMPLE INSTALLATION: This 1000BASE-ZX SFP module can be plugged directly into Cisco&###x27;s routers or switches and is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. Offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. Item Weight: 27.2 g.

Product Dimensions: 4.3 x 1 x 1 cm. Date First Available: 9 Jan. For orders of more than 3 please message us because we have many more in stock.

If you have any questions regarding the product please message us and we'll be more than happy to help. Com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible Cisco Rugged SFP Gigabit SF" is in sale since Wednesday, October 3, 2018. This item is in the category "Computers/Tablets & Networking\Computer Cables & Connectors\USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters". The seller is "orchard-products" and is located in Bury St Edmunds.

This item can be shipped to United Kingdom, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Australia, Canada, Brazil, Japan, New Zealand, China, Israel, Hong Kong, Norway, Mexico, Singapore, South Korea, Switzerland, Thailand, South africa, Chile, United States, Indonesia, Malaysia, Taiwan, Saudi arabia, United arab emirates, Ukraine.

  • Size Name: Single
  • EAN: Does not apply
  • MPN: GLCZXSMRGDST
  • Brand: StarTech
  • UPC: Does not apply
  • Style Name: GLC-ZX-SM-RGD


StarTech. Com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible Cisco Rugged SFP Gigabit SF