Startech Com Gigabit

StarTech. Com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC

StarTech. Com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC
StarTech. Com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC
StarTech. Com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC
StarTech. Com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC
StarTech. Com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC

StarTech. Com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC
Item Weight: 10.4 ounces. Product Dimensions: 3.9 x 2.9 x 1.1 inches. Item Dimensions L x W x H: 3.9 x 2.87 x 1.06 inches. Compact, lightweight design ensures portability and simplifies mounted installations.

Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configurations needed. Auto detects half&###x2F;full duplex transfer mode from the TX port.

Auto negotiation MDI&###x2F;MDI-X (Crossover for TX port). LED Indicators for simple Ethernet&###x2F;Fiber network link monitoring. The MCMGBSC15 Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link.

Perfect perfect for extending an Ethernet network connection over a Single Mode fiber backbone. Supporting a Single Mode fiber optic cable distance of up to 15-kilometers (9.32-miles), this Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated SM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability. Com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC" is in sale since Monday, April 2, 2018. This item is in the category "Computers/Tablets & Networking\Computer Cables & Connectors\Networking Cables & Adapters\Plugs, Jacks & Wall Plates".

The seller is "sale_pros" and is located in US. This item can be shipped to United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Denmark, Romania, Slovakia, Bulgaria, Czech republic, Finland, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Estonia, Australia, Greece, Portugal, Cyprus, Slovenia, Japan, China, Sweden, South Korea, Indonesia, Taiwan, South africa, Thailand, Belgium, France, Hong Kong, Ireland, Netherlands, Poland, Spain, Italy, Germany, Austria, Israel, Mexico, New Zealand, Philippines, Singapore, Switzerland, Norway, Saudi arabia, Ukraine, United arab emirates, Qatar, Kuwait, Bahrain, Croatia, Malaysia, Chile, Colombia, Costa rica, Panama, Trinidad and tobago, Guatemala, Honduras, Jamaica.
  • Shipping Weight: 10.4 ounces
  • Domestic Shipping: Item can be shipped within U.

  • International Shipping: This item can be shipped to select countries outside of the U....
  • Brand Name: StarTech
  • Item model number: MCMGBSC15
  • Item Weight: 10.4 ounces
  • Product Dimensions: 3.9 x 2.9 x 1.1 inches
  • Item Dimensions L x W x H: 3.9 x 2.87 x 1.06 inches
  • Color: Black
  • Voltage: 9 volts
  • Size: Gigabit SC Compact
  • Style: SM 15km
  • Brand: StarTech
  • MPN: MCMGBSC15


StarTech. Com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC