Startech Com Gigabit

StarTech. Com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m

StarTech. Com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m
StarTech. Com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m

StarTech. Com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m over Multi Mode SC fiberThe MCMGBSC055 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode fiber backbone. Supporting a maximum Multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550 meters (0.34 miles), this Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated MM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability. Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m over Multi Mode SC fiber The MCMGBSC055 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode fiber backbone. Sorry, our items are NOT available for pick-up.

No additional information at this time. Com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m" is in sale since Sunday, December 23, 2018. This item is in the category "Lots More... The seller is "network-you" and is located in Auburn, New South Wales. This item can be shipped worldwide.

com

  • MPN: MCMGBSC055
  • Supplier: Ingram Micro

  • StarTech. Com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m