Startech Com Gigabit

StarTech. Com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LRM, MM LC, MSA

StarTech. Com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LRM, MM LC, MSA
StarTech. Com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LRM, MM LC, MSA
StarTech. Com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LRM, MM LC, MSA
StarTech. Com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LRM, MM LC, MSA

StarTech. Com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LRM, MM LC, MSA

Welcome to the Official CCL. We are here to help!

IDE, SATA & SCSI Cards. IDE, SATA & SCSI Cables. Monitor & TV Wall Mounts. SAS & SCSI Controller Cards.

Xbox One Hardware & Accessories. < Back to Wired Accessories. This 10GBase-LRM SFP+ module delivers what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance.

Its built to exacting MSA specifications and fully tested to ensure seamless compatibility. Delivers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections With data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM), this LC SFP+ module can be installed into fiber networking equipment with an MSA compliant port. It delivers dependable 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a...

TAP FOR FULL DESCRIPTION & SPECIFICATIONS. Delivers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections. With data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM), this LC SFP+ module can be installed into fiber networking equipment with an MSA compliant port. It delivers dependable 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 220 m/721.7 ft. And 1310 nm optical wavelength.

Built for reliable network performance. This optical transceiver is engineered to meet or exceed the industrys MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment.

It provides a versatile solution thats compatible with a wide range of networking equipment, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. Delivers reliable 10 Gigabit connections for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks. Meets or exceeds MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards.

Supports multimode fiber (LC connector). Maximum distance up to 220 m/721.7 ft. Maximum data rates up to 10Gbps. Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female. CCL Computers is a long established specialist computer company, supplying IT hardware for over 20 years.

We have grown to become one of the UK's leading online retailers and built an enviable reputation for superb value, quality and service and regularly win awards in the online and printed press such as PC Pro, PCR, ICT Review, Computer Shopper and PC Advisor to name just a few. Over 20 years of industry experience.

Our extensive range of components and consumer electronics ensures that we are able to provide you with the right product at a competitive price, whether it is a Desktop PC, Laptop, PC accessory or an upgrade to your existing system. Visit our specialised Leeds/Bradford showroom located just off Junction 27 of the M62 motorway.

We build award winning range of PCs from great value family PCs to state of the art custom gaming rigs and business solutions. Here at CCL we have a successful history of providing a dedicated corporate & education service to companies and establishments.

Our dedicated account management team will work with you to understand and satisfy your hardware requirements. Contact our dedicated business team for more information - 01274 471 202. Choose Other 24 Hour Courier. The item will be sent by courier direct from our supplier.

Choose Other 48 Hour Courier. We will then send your item via DPD - a service with numerous advantages. No need to stay in all day! Follow My Parcel service lets you see where the driver is and get a final 15 minute time-slot. We deliver to all EU countries and also to Australia.

Most larger items are delivered by DPD. This is a fully tracked service.

You will be able to track the parcel online at all stages of its journey. Other EU countries take slightly longer.

Deliveries to Denmark, Italy, Portugal, Spain and Sweden use a different courier. Add all the items you want to your basket. Proceed to the checkout from the basket and pay. If you order and pay for items separately, we are unable to apply carriage discounts.

How much can you save? How will I know when my order has been dispatched? How long will it take for me to get my order?

What do I do if I have not received my order when expected? DPD Courier Please check your tracking details and contact the courier to trace your parcel. Please note that couriers can deliver up until 7pm.

What if there is an item missing or damaged? Some orders may be dispatched from different warehouses to be with you as soon as possible. If the time is not convenient, you can reply to choose a different day.

If you are unavailable, the courier should leave a calling card and take the parcel back to your local depot. Alternatively, you can collect the parcel from your local depot. Simply stick this on your parcel and take it to your nearest Post Office. For larger items, we can arrange a DPD courier to collect the item from your address.

For faulty or incorrectly described items, we provide the above service free of charge. If you change your mind and want to return an item, we can provide the above service for a small charge. Your satisfaction is our No.

Why Choose CCL For Your Order? Com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LRM, MM LC, MSA" is in sale since Thursday, August 30, 2018. This item is in the category "Computers/Tablets & Networking\Enterprise Networking, Servers\Other Enterprise Networking". The seller is "cclcomputers" and is located in Bradford. This item can be shipped worldwide.
  • MPN: SFP10GBLRMST
  • Brand: StarTech.com
  • CCL Part: NET2735

StarTech. Com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module 10GBase-LRM, MM LC, MSA